Elektrikall

Elektrikall
Birth name
Bruno Plaza
Country
Spain

Bruno Plaza is the name that is hidden under the pseudonym ELEKTRIKALL, dj and producer, born in 83, began play in 2003, influenced by industrial hardtechno those marked by dark atmospheres and intriguing mix of artists such Exium , Reeko, Bas Mooy, C.Wunsch, Radial, The Advent, Varela and  long list … He has played with artists like Ben Sims, Paul Mac, Du’Art, Dejan Milicevic, Dj Bold, OBI, Pet Duo, Nuke, Ivan Devero …. His tracks have been released on labels like Naked Lunch (A.Paul Property), GSoft Recording (owned by Greg Nothill) and Ak Recording (Property Alexey Kotlyar) among others.