Balatro

Balatro
Birth name
Balint Bogdan
Country
Hungary

Balatro (born Bogdán Bálint in 1985 in Ajka, Hungary) started to get closer to electronic music around the age of 16. The music played on the party series called “Hyperspace” was the main influence which made him roam towards the darker vibes of techno music. He started to manufacture his own sounds and rhythms around 2005. Since than, he tasted many styles, and he tries not to stress too much over the boundaries cut by music genres.